WORKS 2020

OVER THE REAL SELECTION CURATED BY VERONICA D’AURIA, LINO STRANGIS, MAURIZIO MARCO TOZZI

Jean-Michel Rolland (Francia)Traces:Birds20181
Shir Handelsman (Israele) Recitative20194,57
Vertov Project (F.Leoni, D.Mastrangelo) (Italia)Alzaia(S)20194,1
Dehors/Audela (S. Insana, E. Turco Liveri) (Italia)Mezzanine_act120193,35
Nacho Recio (Spagna)A rose behind the mask20187
Barbara Brugola (Italia)To see the sky dance20183,3
Anna Beata Baranska (Polonia)Hidden Memories20193,09
Christina Maj Lundqvist (Danimarca)Submerge 320192,24
Hiroya Sakurai (Giappone)The Stream IX20186
Yossi Galanti (Israele)Disrupted Landscape #620182,16
Silvia De Gennaro (Italia)Travel Notebooks: Marseille, France20182,22
Patrick Jenkins (Canada)The Museum of lost dreams20197,23
Deborah Kelly (Australia)The Gods of Tiny Things20195,26
Francesca Fini (Italia)Skinned20187
Maria Korporal (Olanda)Good Trip, Bad Trip20194,25
Jing Wang & Harvey Goldman (Cina/Usa)Strange Attractors20205,16
Eric Souther (Usa)Ritual and Repetition20188,3
Vera Sebert (Germania)Liquid traits of an image apparatus20197,22
Peter Klausz (Ungheria)This not a test20194

MOVING THE CHANGE CURATED BY WILFRIED AGRICOLA DE COLOGNE

James Murphy (Irlanda)Moving Water20191,59
Marcha Schagen (Olanda)Melt Less CO220193,48
Abe Abraham (Usa)Salt Water20175,52
Susanne Wiegner (Germania)Sunrise20195,46
Xia Han (Cina)The Gift201914,23
Claudia Borgna (Italia)L’ultimo accordo I20166,05
Carolin Koss (Finlandia)Plastic Child201612,11
Fran Orallo (Spagna)Death Dance20171
Isabel Perez del Pulgar (Spain)Horizon20195,08
Shon Kim (Sud Corea)Latent Sorrow20063,3

VISUALCONTAINER SELECTION CURATED BY ALESSANDRA ARNO’

VIDEOFORMES SELECTION CURATED BY GABRIEL V. SOUCHEYRE

ISTANTS VIDEO SELECTION CURATED BY MARC MERCIER

NOW&AFTER SELECTION CURATED BY MARINA FORMENKO

ADAF SELECTION CURATED BY EIRINI OLYMPIOU