WORKS 2020

OVER THE REAL SELECTION CURATED BY VERONICA D’AURIA, LINO STRANGIS, MAURIZIO MARCO TOZZI

Jean-Michel Rolland (FRA)Traces:Birds20181
Shir Handelsman (ISR) Recitative20194,57
Vertov Project (F.Leoni, D.Mastrangelo) (ITA)Alzaia(S)20194,1
Dehors/Audela (S. Insana, E. Turco Liveri) (ITA)Mezzanine_act120193,35
Nacho Recio (ESP)A rose behind the mask20187
Barbara Brugola (ITA)To see the sky dance20183,3
Anna Beata Baranska (POL)Hidden Memories20193,09
Christina Maj Lundqvist (DNK)Submerge 320192,24
Hiroya Sakurai (JPN)The Stream IX20186
Yossi Galanti (ISR)Disrupted Landscape #620182,16
Silvia De Gennaro (ITA)Travel Notebooks: Marseille, France20182,22
Patrick Jenkins (CAN)The Museum of lost dreams20197,23
Deborah Kelly (AUS)The Gods of Tiny Things20195,26
Francesca Fini (ITA)Skinned20187
Maria Korporal (NLD)Good Trip, Bad Trip20194,25
Jing Wang & Harvey Goldman (CHN/USA)Strange Attractors20205,16
Eric Souther (USA)Ritual and Repetition20188,3
Igor Imhoff (ITA)Bleed20204,4
Vera Sebert (DEU)Liquid traits of an image apparatus20197,22
Peter Klausz (HUN)This not a test20194

“MOVING THE CHANGE” CURATED BY WILFRIED AGRICOLA DE COLOGNE

James Murphy (IRL)Moving Water20191,59
Marcha Schagen (NLD)Melt Less CO220193,48
Abe Abraham (USA)Salt Water20175,52
Susanne Wiegner (DEU)Sunrise20195,46
Xia Han (CHN)The Gift201914,23
Claudia Borgna (ITA)L’ultimo accordo I20166,05
Carolin Koss (FIN)Plastic Child201612,11
Fran Orallo (ESP)Death Dance20171
Isabel Perez del Pulgar (ESP)Horizon20195,08
Shon Kim (KOR)Latent Sorrow20063,3

VISUALCONTAINER SELECTION CURATED BY ALESSANDRA ARNO’

Rita Casdia (ITA)Willy-nilly20193,17
Sonia Armaniaco (ITA)DoWeHeal20192,11
David Anthony Sant (AUS)EXPANSE20194,07
Piero Chiariello (ITA)Lights in London – forward_reverse 3 times D2A20182,21
Eginhartz Kanter (AUT)take away20186,42
Angelina Voskopoulou (GRC)Skin deep an hymn to eros20165
art vs film (DEU) Cristina Ohlmer (ITA/DEU)- Stefan Reisinger (DEU)ASTROBLACK201917,48

“WATCH ME” VIDEOFORMES SELECTION CURATED BY GABRIEL V. SOUCHEYRE

Agnès Guillaume (BEL)Days after days / Gesture #620194,14
Regina Hübner (AUT)Kissing20206,5
Phyllis Baldino (USA)run the gamut20202,56
Boris Labbé (FRA/JPN)SIRKI20198
Susana Soares Pinto (PRT)How to bend curves?20198,57
Maxime Corbeil-Perron (CAN)Displacement20198,5
Patrick Bergeron (CAN)Vent20198,1
Bob Kohn (FRA)You’re talking to me20184,24
François VOGEL (FRA)Erebeta20183,4

“DEATH, LIFE IS STALKING YOU!” ISTANTS VIDEO SELECTION CURATED BY MARC MERCIER

Grace Schwindt (GBR)The Birder20184
Pierre Carrelet (FRA)Somewhere Eternity20115,36
Abdoul-Ganiou Dermani (TGO/DEU)Coronapocalypse20205
Judith Lesur (FRA)(dé)nature20192,59
Virginie Foloppe (FRA)Olympe said to me : I didn’t loose my head20184,4
Rosamaria E. Kostic Cisneros (SRB/ ESP/USA)Truce20184
Albert Merino (ESP/FRA)Bestiary20185,1
Charles Pennequin (FRA)Parle20163,23
Mejd Hameed (IRQ)Baghdad Photographer20173,16
Ameneh Zamani (IRN)Scarecrow20157,48
Marc Mercier (FRA)Corrida urbaine20083,15
Rafeef Ziadah (PSE/GBR)We teach life, Sir20114,39

“COLLECTIVE IS NEAR” NOW&AFTER SELECTION CURATED BY MARINA FORMENKO

Gentle Women (Alexandra Artamonova, Evgeniia Lapteva) (RUS)Utrica20177,45
Roi Group (Anna Butenko, Antonina Gorbenko, Varvara Grankova, Lyuba Sautina, Victoria Chrenova) (RUS)Weeds20176,36
Marina Fomenko (RUS)A Ball20187,5
Badr El Hammami (FRA)Memory #220122,5
Meirav Heiman (ISR)Living Room, Kitchen, Bedroom, Children’s Room20136,1
Alexandra Mitlyanskaya (RSU)School20184
Vivian Ostrovsky (USA)The Title Was Shot20099

ADAF SELECTION CURATED BY EIRINI OLYMPIOU